Summer Dressage League (2 of 5) – 22.6.14

A very pleasant June day for Dressage at Laurel View, with some very pleasing results.  Read on to see the complete scoresheet if you had to run on to get the barbecue lit 🙂

🙂 A big thank you to everyone that helped or supported todays dressage competition, hopefully we’ll see you again at the next one on 13th July. 🙂

Class 1 – BD Intro A Judge – Amy Neill

Coll

Walk

Score

%

Place

Apache Dove Cindy Cunningham

75

13

169.0

73.48

1st
Nano Stephanie Glasgow

72

14

165.5

71.96

2nd
Tiger Lilly Vicky Marsden

70

13

162.0

70.43

3rd
Diamond Dancer Laura McKillen

70

13

161.0

70.00

4th
Plan B Nikki McAlister

71

12

157.5

68.48

5th
Irish Mist Cathy Quigg

68

13

155.5

67.61

6th
LV Tinker Sarah Saied

66

13

152.5

66.30

 
Murphy Karen Johnston

67

11

152.0

66.09

 
Albanagh Blossom Cathy McGookin

64

13

152.0

66.09

 
Summer Storm Jessica Hedgley

66

12

150.0

65.22

 
The Accountant Judith Hughes

65

11

150.0

65.22

 
Barnfield Indian Sky Cindy Cunningham

66

12

149.5

65.00

 
The Quiet Man Janine Adair

63

12

149.0

64.78

 
LV Keady Rhea Saunders

64

11

147.0

63.91

 
Class 2 – Prelim 4 (Newcomers) Judge – Natasha Wylie

Coll

Walk

Score

%

Place

Lady Bronagh Stevenson

58

14

156.0

70.91

1st
Charlie Bronagh Stevenson

56

14

156.0

70.91

2nd
Shakhan Joy Hegarty

54

14

146.0

66.36

3rd
Jeannie Angela Hutchinson

56

14

145.0

65.91

4th
Murphy Paul Hutchinson

54

10

145.0

65.91

5th
Diamond Dancer Laura McKillen

54

14

142.0

64.55

6th tie
Rocha Fella Rose Beverley Williams

54

14

142.0

64.55

6th tie
LV Silver Chloe Kincaid

52

12

138.0

62.73

 
Marvin Savannah Thompson

48

14

138.0

62.73

 
Fair Actress Gemma Nicholl

46

12

131.0

59.55

 
LV Roly Holly McKeown

50

12

130.0

59.09

 
Caleb Fiona Thompson

46

12

124.0

56.36

 
Class 3 – Prelim 12 Judge – Martina McKinley

Coll

Walk

Score

%

Place

Fiasco Zed Sarah Fulton

56

13

173.5

69.40

1st
William Shelley McFarlane

56

13

168.5

67.40

2nd
Pattons Cruise Laraine McClintock

55

14

168.0

67.20

3rd
Holly Meadow Star Shauna O’Connell

52

14

166.5

66.60

4th
Philip Emma Fleming

52

13

164.5

65.80

5th
Wizard of Oz Sophie Winn

53

11

164.0

65.60

6th
Little Miss May Lucy Toombs

52

12

162.5

65.00

 
Megan Joan Gibson

49

12

157.5

63.00

 
Magic Claire Robinson

49

13

157.0

62.80

 
Jack Sparrow Joanne Stewart

46

16

155.5

62.20

 
Rocha Fella Rose Sharon McGimpsey

47

13

155.0

62.00

 
Mount Charles Boy Amy McKillen

45

13

153.5

61.40

 
Bert Tom Gardiner

47

12

153.0

61.20

 
The Ferryman Sophie Winn

47

12

152.0

60.80

 
Eurogrange Jayne Woodward

44

12

149.0

59.60

 
Connie Caroline Quinn

46

10

148.5

59.40

 
Primrose Arlene Jackson

44

14

148.5

59.40

 
Bridget Diane Sefton

44

11

148.5

59.40

 
Coral Conquest Moya Carlin

46

11

147.5

59.00

 
Bitsy Patricia Erwin

44

13

147.5

59.00

 
Kirkpatricks Pride Judi Strange

46

14

146.5

58.60

 
Chief Cora McNulty

45

12

146.5

58.60

 
Barney Christine Smyth

45

11

145.5

58.20

 
Dusk Abby Gill

44

12

142.0

56.80

 
Class 4 – Prelim 14 Judge – Will McAuley

Coll

Walk

Score

%

Place

Tick-it Penny Murphy

68

15

197.0

82.08

1st
Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine

62

12

180.5

75.21

2nd
Jack Sparrow Joanne Stewart

58

13

167.5

69.79

3rd
Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey

56

12

163.5

68.13

4th
Luna Star Holly Wray

54

13

158.0

65.83

5th
Kirkpatricks Pride Judi Strange

53

13

157.0

65.42

6th
Vinnie Jenny Campbell

50

15

151.5

63.13

 
Primrose Arlene Jackson

46

12

141.0

58.75

 
Magic Claire Robinson

44

10

134.5

56.04

 
Eurogrange Jayne Woodward

44

11

131.5

54.79

 
Little Miss May Lucy Toombs

39

10

128.0

53.33

 
Class 5 – Novice 28 Judge – Will McAuley

Coll

Walk

Score

%

Place

Tick-it Penny Murphy

88

9

189.0

78.75

1st
Christie Lisa Dundee

63

7.5

182.5

76.04

2nd
Beechmount Baxter Linda McIlwaine

62

7

180.0

75.00

3rd
Luna Star Holly Wray

61

8.5

175.0

72.92

4th
Wills Amy Neill

61

8.5

173.0

72.08

5th
Loughmourne Diamond Kirsty Marsden

54

6.5

162.0

67.50

6th
Cooper Louise Craig

54

5.5

161.5

67.29

 
Knockaraha Gypsy Sharon McGimpsey

53

6.5

158.0

65.83

 
Class 6 – Open Judge – Angelene Nicholson

Coll

Walk

Score

%

Place

Loughmourne Diamond (Elem) Kirsty Marsden

60

14

217.0

74.83

1st
Wills (Elem) Amy Neill

54

14

195.5

67.41

2nd
Christie (Nov) Lisa Dundee

59

14

178.0

65.93

3rd
Zidane (Adv Med) Lucy Webb

53

13

247.5

65.13

4th
Bonnie (Elem) Lynne Robinson

51

12

180.5

62.24

5th
Vinnie (Nov) Jenny Campbell

58

10

167.0

61.85

6th
Cooper (Nov) Louise Craig

54

11

161.5

59.81