Summer Dressage League (1 of 5) – 12.5.13

Yet again the weather did not live up to the title of our league, but that did not seem to put anyone off, some even thought the rain would help them to achieve the optimum outline in the outdoor arena 😉 Massive thanks to everyone who made the day possible and worthwhile, roll on the rest of the league and in particular the next competition on 9th June.  Open for entries already! 🙂

Listed as horse/pony, rider, collective, walk, score, % and place.

 

Class 1 – PC D Level

Judge – Laurel Faloona

Eric, Lucy Telford, 24, 8, 100, 76.92, 1st

LV Silver, Claire Gilchrist, 23, 7, 91, 70.00, 2nd

Liquorice Allsorts, Amanda Burns, 23, 5, 89, 68.46, 3rd

Murphy, Karen Johnston, 21, 7, 86, 66.15, 4th

Henry, Annmarie Scott, 19, 7, 86, 66.15, 5th

Sindy, Simon Wylie, 19, 6, 85, 65.38, 6th

Drummena Hill, Kenzi Potter, 19, 7, 84, 64.62

Misty Dawn, Emma McWilliam, 20, 7, 83, 63.85

LV Roly, Holly McKeown, 19, 5, 82, 63.08

The Accountant, Judith Hughes, 18, 5, 80, 61.54

Flick, Lauren Bell, 19, 6, 79, 60.77

Fairylodge Gold, Alison Larkham, 17, 5, 75, 57.69

Class 2 – PC C Level (Newcomers)

Judge – Geraldine Lowry

Caleb, Fiona Thompson, 23, 7, 110, 73.33, 1st

Ginger, Victoria Beattie, 22, 7, 108, 72.00, 2nd

Misty Dawn, Emma McWilliam, 22, 6, 108, 72.00, 3rd

LV Sparky, Holly McKeown, 21, 6, 103, 68.67, 4th

LV Marley, Christine Smyth, 22, 6, 100, 66.67, 5th

LV Pippa, Sharka Gerhardus, 20, 6, 100, 66.67, 6th

LV Tinker, Emma Anderson, 19, 5, 95, 63.33

Scout, Laura McKay, 18, 6, 90, 60.00

Class 3 – Prelim 7

Judge – Ivor Harper

Lenamore Master Maguire, Janene Gamble, 56, 16, 143, 71.50, 1st

Legend, Katie McKay, 56, 16, 140, 70.00, 2nd

Guinness, Abi Gill, 56, 12, 139, 69.50, 3rd

Lara, Jo McKelvie, 54, 14, 139, 69.50, 4th

Schuey, Rachel Black, 54, 12, 138, 69.00, 5th

Mathilda, Gillian Orr, 52, 16, 137, 68.50, 6th

Midnight Reflection, Karina McVeigh, 54, 12, 136, 68.00

Serafina, Shauna Duggan, 54, 16, 135, 67.50

Tick-It, Penny Murphy, 54, 12, 134, 67.00

Voltaire T, Joanne Jarden, 52, 12, 131, 65.50

Danzig Belle, Nanette Glover, 52, 14, 130, 65.00

Jimmy, Roberta Bradbury, 52, 12, 130, 65.00

Primrose, Arlene Jackson, 52, 12, 130, 65.00

Amigo, Linda McIlwaine, 50, 12, 130, 65.00

Bridget, Diane Sefton, 52, 14, 129, 64.50

Mr Chester, Julie Reid, 52, 12, 128, 64.00

Melinet, Oliver Edwards, 52, 10, 127, 63.50

Euro Grange, Jane Woodward, 50, 14, 125, 62.50

Huffle Puff, Shauna O’Connell, 50, 12, 125, 62.50

LV Sandy, Claire Gilchrist, 50, 12, 122, 61.00

Joshi J, Amy Neill, 48, 10, 122, 61.00

Molly, Roberta Bradbury, 48, 10, 121, 60.50

Cocomotion, Catherine Murray, 48, 10, 121, 60.50

Ballyrock Harvey, Lisa Stewart, 48, 10, 118, 59.00

Captain Flash, Becky Williams, 48, 10, 116, 58.00

Coral Conquest, Moya Carlin, 46, 10, 116, 58.00

Commander Jake, Gail Williams, 46, 10, 115, 57.50

Ruby, Selina Campbell, 46, 10, 115, 57.50

Class 4 – Prelim 13

Judge – Janet Hall

Amigo, Linda McIlwaine, 56, 12, 165, 68.75, 1st

Red Ruby Rouge, Joanne Jarden, 56, 12, 164, 68.33, 2nd

Chit Chat, Joan Adrain, 54, 14, 161, 67.08, 3rd

Graf Pepsi Max, Tara O’Connell, 52, 14, 160, 66.67, 4th

Admirals Voyage, Sophie Williams, 52, 12, 159, 66.25, 5th

Roger, Erin Faloona, 50, 12, 151, 62.92, 6th

Voltaire T, Joanne Jarden, 50, 12, 150, 62.50

MJI Happy Days, Joanne Jarden, 50, 12, 150, 62.50

Killaughey Lass, Jenny Ferris, 48, 12, 145, 60.42

Joshi J, Amy Neill, 48, 12, 144, 60.00

Tifftarney Clyde, Wendy Forsythe, 48, 12, 144, 60.00

Serafina, Shauna Duggan, 48, 12, 143, 59.58

LV Johnny, Rachael Ferguson, 48, 14, 140, 58.33

Ballyrock Harvey, Lisa Stewart, 48, 12, 140, 58.33

Cherryhill Rose, Jenny Hill, 44, 12, 135, 56.25

Rosie, Emma Brady, 44, 12, 133, 55.42

Danzig Belle, Nanette Glover, 44, 10, 130, 54.17

Bella, Edana Butler, 44, 12, 127, 52.92

Ruby, Selina Campbell, 44, 12, 126, 52.50

Euro Grange, Jane Woodward, 44, 12, 126, 52.50

McCracken, Connie Jordan, 42, 10, 126, 52.50

Captain Flash, Becky Williams, 42, 10, 124, 51.67

Wendy, Rachael Ferguson, 42, 10, 122, 50.83

Coral Conquest, Moya Carlin, 42, 8, 115, 47.92

Class 5 – Novice 24

Judge – Angelene Nicholson

Bugsy, Joan Adrain, 63, 8, 184, 70.77, 1st

Hot Sox, Alex Gordon, 60, 6, 177, 68.08, 2nd

Tifftarney Clyde, Wendy Forsythe, 59, 8, 175, 67.31, 3rd

Midnight Reflection, Karina McVeigh, 58, 7, 173, 66.54, 4th

MJI Happy Days, Joanne Jarden, 58, 7, 167, 64.23, 5th

Roger, Erin Faloona, 58, 6, 167, 64.23, 6th

Kitty, Mandy Blakeley, 58, 7, 166, 63.85

Admirals Voyage, Sophie Williams, 57, 6, 165, 63.46

Clueso, Shelley McFarlane, 57, 6, 164, 63.08

Millie, Emma Wallace, 57, 6, 162, 62.31

Rosie, Emma Brady, 56, 7, 161, 61.92

Cherryhill Rose, Jenny Hill, 55, 7, 161, 61.92

Mill Hollow Cool Man, Patricia Hanna, 57, 7, 159, 61.15

LV Cherry, Laurel Faloona, 56, 6, 158, 60.77

Red Ruby Rouge, Joanne Jarden, 56, 6, 157, 60.38

Mellten, Lauren Court, 56, 6, 157, 60.38

Brookfield Bergerac, Alex Gordon, 50, 3, 146, 56.15

Class 6 – Open

Judge – Angelene Nicholson

Ardenza Gem (Elem), Elaine Morrow, 60, 12, 228, 73.55, 1st

Orchard Affair (Elem), Erin Faloona, 54, 16, 206, 66.45, 2nd

Ringfort Nimmerdino (Elem), Geraldine Lowry, 52, 14, 205, 66.13, 3rd

Brookfield Bergerac (Nov), Alex Gordon, 52, 12, 189, 65.17, 4th

Hot Sox (Elem), Alex Gordon, 52, 12, 202, 65.16, 5th

Orchard Affair (Med), Erin Faloona, 52, 16, 187, 64.48, 6th

Spring Rumba (Elem), Lucy Hanna, 50, 14, 199, 64.19

Zinnedy Zane (Adv Med), Lucy Webb, 52, 10, 217, 63.82

Loughmourne Diamond (Elem), Kirsty Marsden, 52, 14, 196, 63.23

Sioux (Elem), David Patterson, 52, 14, 195, 62.90

Mellten (Elem), Lauren Court, 54, 12, 194, 62.58

Mill Hollow Cool Man (Elem), Patricia Hanna, 50, 14, 194, 62.58

Mercury (Med), Barbara Hanna, 48, 12, 178, 61.38